MSN Home  |  My MSN  |  Hotmail
Sign in to Windows Live ID Web Search:   
go to MSNGroups 
Free Forum Hosting
 
Important Announcement Important Announcement
The MSN Groups service will close in February 2009. You can move your group to Multiply, MSN’s partner for online groups. Learn More
|.The.Asylum.|-The-Asylum-@groups.msn.com 
  
What's New
  
  |...The Asylum...|  
  •orentator  
  •the greek god  
  
  The Journey  
  
  The Journey [2]  
  •the assassin  
  Matches  
  Pictures  
  × ZL  
  × ZL II  
  × ZL III  
  ?MS  
  ?TH  
  ?TH II  
  Open  
  
  
  Tools  
 


PERSONAL INFORMATION
Legal Name: Zarek Ezekial Lyle
Date of Birth: March 15th, 1983
Hometown:
Crete, Greece
Sexual Orientation: Heterosexual
Marital Status:
Single
Years Pro:
Year & a Half

RING INFORMATION
Ring Name: Zarek Lyle
Alias:
"Rookie Sensation", "The Greek Hero", "The Greek God"
Poser
Ryan Gosling [formerly Nick Mondo]
Crowd Status:
Face
Height: 6'5"
Weight240Lbs
Theme Tune: "Archetype" by Fear Factory

PERFORMANCE INFORMATION
Wrestling Style: Laz is simply an all-arounder, relying a lot on his speed. He is able to execute pretty much any move with the same excellance, depending on the opponent. He isn't afraid to leap off the top turnbuckle, or try to lift a four hundred man.
In-Ring Attire:
Black or Blue baggy denim jean shorts that reach to his knees that are pulled down to show just the top of his boxers, black or white low cut Nike sneakers, both of his wrists are covered by wrist bands that are black and white, and a white arm band around his left bicep that is outlined in black. For his entrance, he'll either wear a pre-selected jersey from his vast collection with a matching fitted hat or he'll wear one of his many logo tees with a black fitted hat along with his trademarked steel chain around his neck.
Entrance Description:
The audience is cheering for thewir favorite superstars. We see signs for people such as Andrew Blake, Tribus, Big Daddy, and of course many others. Suddenly, the lights go out, leaving the cheering fans in the darkness. They soon become silent form wonder. We hear a man laughing, and as soon as the laugh is heard "Immortal" by Adema pours out of the speakers. Green and white lights circle the arena as the music blares on. One green light and one whitew light meet at the top to form a light green spotlight upon the one and only Laz, he wears his usual black clothing and his cocky grin. He walks about half way down the steel ramp, taunting as he goes, before he makes a stop. He does one last final pose when green pyros shoot from the sides of the ramp. He slides into the ring after all of the pyros have been unleashed, waiting for his match to begin.

10-15 Standard Moves
Full Nelson Slam
Pendelum Backbreaker
Stalling High Verticle Suplex
Spiked DDT
Spinebuster
Gorilla Press into Powerslam
Running Shoulder Block
Short Arm Clothesline
Tilt-A-Whirl Backbreaker
Dragon Sleeper
Tiger Bomb[Double Underhook Powerbomb]
Rolling Neckbreaker
Poke to the Eye followed by a Running STO
Swinging Neckbreaker
Sit-Out Back Suplex[A'la John Cena]
Hooking Fisherman's Suplex
The Throwback
One-Man Flapjack
Four Punch Combo[ends with the fourth punch coming after a big wind up]

1-3 Trademark Moves
"Flatliner" -- Downward's Spiral
"Assassination" -- Canadian Destroyer
"Wings of a Butterfly"--Masterlock

Finishing Moves (no more than 2)
"Apolo's Call" -- Code of Silence
"Death of a Hero" -- Corkscrew Legdrop

HISTORICAL INFORMATION
Brief Character BiographyConnor hasn't had much time to flourish, not being in the wrestling buisness for very long, but it is known that he has potential. He comes from a family of four brothers (Jarren, Kieran, Tommy, and himself), all having some ties to the Irish mob. Although no one has ever been able to tie them in, they all have been known to be shady, getting mixed up in the wrong things. Connor, known as the most sane of the bunch, still has that something in his blood, and he can't deny it. Connor can hold his own without his brothers, and the wrestling buisness will soon realize that.

Past Relationships:
Once dated Christina Gellar, Tag Partner of Brian Juneau
Past Companies: Deathcore Wrestling, Hazardous Pro Wrestling, Bytches Ultimate Domain
Past Accomplishments:
DW Pit Champion, HPW World Heavyweight Champion [First/Only], BUD THC Champion [2x], BUDvision Champion [2x], 2007 Best Newcomer